Thursday, January 20, 2011

Project ReStyle Week 3

I purchased this sweater from a thrift store because I loved the color.  It has been sitting in my "crap" box for awhile but inspiration hit and I used it for my restyle project this week.  
With a few snips and stitches I created three darling "up cycled" hats!!  All are in size newborn.  I might have to do this more :)
I am sooo in love with these little hats! I decided I will part with them and list them in the shop soon.  Maybe I will get around to listing my up cycled diaper covers too!! Hmmm we shall see!


Meghan Rickard said...

I am in love with these!!! They would be perfect for triplet girls! :)

Jennifer said...

Love all this creative stuff coming from you!!! Gets me thinking, probably a bad idea according to my husband, lol!

Post a Comment

Thank you so much for stopping by and leaving a comment :) I love seeing your thoughts!